Home > Results > ESPM00Home | Results | Records | Pictures | Federation | Links 

EPFResults

2000 MEN'S EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Riesa, Germany. 27th to 30th April 2000. All weights are in kilogrammes.

pl name			yr  bwt  nat squat   bench   dlift    total   wilks
52 kg
 1 Andrzej Stanaszek	71  51.9 pol 270.0   170.0   130.0    570.0   560.48
 2 Darius Wszola	78  51.8 pol 215.0   117.5   170.0    502.5   495.11
 3 Alan Vith		74  51.9 den 155.0   120.0   172.5    447.5   440.02
56 kg
 1 Konstantin Pavlov	73  55.5 rus 240.0   165.0   205.0    610.0   560.22
 2 Roy Brandtzaeg	72  56.0 nor 232.5   127.5   225.0    585.0   532.52
 3 Jrgen Nemeth	72  55.9 aut 212.5   120.0   240.0    572.5   522.06
 4 Frederic Tinebra	78  55.7 fra 207.5   127.5   205.0    540.0   494.20
 5 Slawomir Sledz	76  55.9 pol 205.0   135.0   200.0    540.0   492.42
 6 Alistair Fleming	69  55.8 gbr 195.0   115.0   220.0    530.0   484.15
 7 Patrick Legard	59  55.7 fra 190.0   112.5   210.0    512.5   469.04
 8 Stefan Kolsovsky	61  56.0 svk 192.5   137.5   155.0    485.0   441.49
60 kg
 1 Mikhail Andrukhin	70  59.9 rus 260.0   140.0   250.0    650.0   555.23
 2 Phil Richard		71  59.7 gbr 237.5   150.0   220.0    607.5   520.50
 3 Mariusz Olech	76  59.9 pol 220.0   130.0   230.0    580.0   495.43
 4 Anton Mihok		57  60.0 svk 215.0   130.0   222.5    567.5   484.02
 5 Maik Tronke		76  59.7 ger 220.0   140.0   160.0    520.0   445.53
dq Iveline Petrov	69  59.8 bul 250.0   165.0   220.0    635.0   543.24
67.5 kg
 1 Jaroslaw Olech	74  66.8 pol 312.5wr 162.5   280.0    755.0er 587.01
 2 Jan Wilczynski	55  67.2 pol 255.0   150.0   280.0    685.0   530.05
 3 Hassan ElBeghiti	75  66.5 fra 260.0   137.5   277.5    675.0   526.77
 4 Roberto Sacco	75  67.1 ita 260.0   140.0   275.0    675.0   522.92
 5 Richard Batchelor	74  66.9 gbr 242.5   125.0   272.5    640.0   497.02
 6 Jari Airio		74  67.1 fin 230.0   170.0   240.0    640.0   495.80
 7 David Gray		64  65.9 gbr 235.0   147.5   255.0    637.5   501.20
 8 Karel Ruso		65  67.3 cze 242.5   122.5   220.0    585.0   452.14
 9 Pavel Maixner	62  67.3 cze 200.0   120.0   210.0    530.0   409.63
 - Alexei Sidorov	74  66.8 rus 250.0   182.5
75 kg
 1 Victor Furazhkin	69  74.8 rus 305.0   192.5   295.0    792.5   565.76
 2 Sirzhutin Bazaev	68  75.0 ukr 295.0   175.0   307.5    777.5   554.04
 3 Viktor Baranov	67  72.7 rus 290.0   175.0   300.0    765.0   557.30
 4 Jan Wegiera		65  74.7 pol 290.0   205.0   270.0    765.0   546.66
 5 Jan Theys		63  74.8 bel 270.0   187.5   275.0    732.5   522.93
 6 Dainius Joudgudis	71  74.8 lth 280.0   175.0   270.0    725.0   517.57
 7 Antonia DiMarco	73  75.0 ger 270.0   170.0   257.5    697.5   497.03
 8 Tor-Egil Skogly	64  74.8 nor 252.5   165.0   277.5    695.0   496.16
 9 Frode Berentsen	76  75.0 nor 270.0   177.5   242.5    690.0   491.69
10 Pavel Platenik	74  73.8 cze 235.0   137.5   230.0    602.5   434.22
 - Marco Baroni		70  74.9 ita 230.0
82.5 kg
 1 Sergey Mor		69  82.2 rus 320.0   222.5   320.0    862.5   579.08
 2 Dmitro Solovyov	70  82.0 ukr 322.5   225.0   300.0    847.5   569.85
 3 Frederic Gandner	61  82.4 fra 297.5   185.0   307.5    790.0   529.61
 4 Patrik Turesson	74  82.4 swe 300.0   185.0   305.0    790.0   529.61
 5 Marek Radola		75  82.5 pol 305.0   182.5   295.0    782.5   524.19
 6 Stefan Andersson	68  82.4 swe 280.0   200.0   270.0    750.0   502.80
 7 Christian Brauer	78  81.7 ger 285.0   165.0   295.0    745.0   502.05
 8 Jaswinder Singh	76  82.2 gbr 265.0   200.0   270.0    735.0   493.47
 9 Sigve Valentinsen	60  80.4 nor 287.5   175.0   270.0    732.5   498.53
10 Benny Verbeke	65  81.4 bel 270.0   140.0   300.0    710.0   479.53
11 Andreas Schulz	74  82.4 ger 250.0   195.0   262.5    707.5   474.30
12 Gerhard Grossbeck	76  79.4 aut 230.0   185.0   250.0    665.0   456.19
 - Wieslaw Grabski	77  81.1 pol
 - Arunas Ranonis	75  81.9 lth 280.0   160.0
 - Seppo Sohlman	75  82.2 fin 267.5   177.5
dq Sergey Nochnoy	65  82.1 rus 320.0   225.0   290.0    835.0   561.03
90 kg
 1 Andrey Tarasenko	75  90.0 rus 345.0   245.0   330.0    920.0   587.32
 2 Petr Theuser		61  89.9 cze 335.0   222.5   310.0    867.5   554.15
 3 Roman Szymkowiak	59  89.9 pol 310.0   195.0   335.0    840.0   536.59
 4 Dominiqu Desachy	65  89.1 fra 305.0   195.0   295.0    795.0   510.15
 5 Erwin Krokkee	66  90.0 nth 305.0   220.0   270.0    795.0   507.52
 6 Anibal Coimbra	72  87.1 lux 300.0   187.5   300.0    787.5   511.48
 7 Jiri Hornik		78  88.3 cze 270.0   197.5   300.0    767.5   494.80
 8 Frank Hausburg	71  89.6 ger 285.0   182.5   295.0    762.5   487.84
 9 Andre Peters		70  89.2 fra 290.0   182.5   285.0    757.5   485.78
10 Kjeld Ingerslev	66  89.2 den 250.0   170.0   280.0    700.0   448.91
11 Martin Larsen	66  89.7 den 260.0   160.0   267.5    687.5   439.65
 - Anthony Thornton	68  89.0 gbr 300.0   195.0
dq Andrius Gecas	74  89.2 lth 337.5   210.0   310.0    857.5   549.91
100 kg
 1 Erik Stiklestad	73  98.0 nor 350.0   210.0   340.0    900.0   552.24
 2 Ca Christoffersen	68  99.9 nor 357.5   230.0   310.0    897.5   546.39
 3 Slawomir Ceglarek	74  98.9 pol 330.0   205.0   330.0    865.0   528.77
 4 Michael Kalter	72 100.0 nth 315.0   192.5   330.0    837.5   509.70
 5 Ulrich Rambow	63  99.3 ger 330.0   200.0   305.0    835.0   509.60
 6 Manuel Calderini	63  96.3 lux 300.0   180.0   305.0    785.0   485.36
 7 Marcel v Nugteren	68  99.2 nth 287.5   207.5   287.5    782.5   477.79
 8 Uwe Haase		64  93.5 ger 270.0   220.0   280.0    770.0   482.48
 9 Lachezar Kashov	73  99.3 bul 225.0   147.5   240.0    612.5   373.80
 - Ola Neselius		67  98.3 swe
dq Volodimyr Ukhach	60  99.3 ukr 347.5   240.0   310.0    897.5   547.74   
110 kg
 1 Jrgen Ljungberg	67 109.8 swe 370.0   230.0   360.0    960.0   565.24
 2 Volodimy Ivanenko	55 109.7 ukr 405.0   222.5   330.0    957.5   563.96
 3 Oleksiy Soloviov	75 110.0 ukr 370.0   255.0er 330.0    955.0   562.01
 4 Istvan Arvai		72 109.9 hun 330.0   235.0   340.0    905.0   532.77
 5 Remi Pronier		64 108.8 fra 337.5   207.5   347.5    892.5   527.02
 6 Alexey Molyarenko	71 108.8 rus 340.0   230.0   320.0    890.0   526.79
 7 Dezider Mihok	75 109.4 cze 342.5   220.0   320.0    882.5   520.23
 8 Clive Henry		66 109.3 gbr 350.0   217.5   310.0    877.5   517.46
 9 Ol Pleskatchevich	72 107.3 blr 330.0   222.5   320.0    872.5   517.56
10 Janne Salmela	71 106.0 swe 330.0   200.0   310.0    840.0   500.30
11 Bache-Gabrielsen	76 108.6 nor 325.0   200.0   290.0    815.0   481.58   
12 Tomas Sarik		75 105.4 cze 280.0   215.0   310.0    805.0   480.42
13 Mario Kool		70 109.8 nth 285.0   210.0   310.0    805.0   473.98
14 Peter Bongers	65 106.8 nth 315.0   185.0   300.0    800.0   475.28
15 Wolfga Zimmermann	68 109.5 ger 300.0   200.0   287.5    787.5   464.07
 - Cyril Maree		68 109.3 fra 325.0
125 kg
 1 Volodim Muravliov	75 119.5 ukr 375.0   235.0   350.0    960.0   552.48
 2 Dean Bowring		74 124.2 gbr 327.5   245.0   310.0    882.5   503.55
 3 Leopold Krendl	57 124.5 aut 352.5   197.5   320.0    870.0   496.16
 4 Wim Wamsteeker	69 124.7 nth 340.0   215.0   312.5    867.5   494.56
 5 Tor-Ole Rydheim	71 124.8 nor 332.5   197.5   325.0    855.0   487.35
 6 Andy Drner		76 119.4 ger 350.0   190.0   295.0    835.0   480.62
 7 Mark Neele		75 110.4 nth 312.5   200.0   295.0    807.5   474.64
dq Maxim Podtynny	72 125.0 rus 410.0   217.5   388.0   1015.0   578.34
dq Nikolay Sharliev	51 111.5 ukr 360.0   220.0   317.5    897.5   526.02   
125+ kg
 1 Maxim Gurianov	75 136.5 rus 395.0   270.0   370.0   1035.0   580.63
 2 Zydrunas Savickas	75 150.4 lth 400.0   240.0   345.0    985.0   544.80
 3 Viktor Naleikin	53 131.6 ukr 390.0   230.0   355.0    975.0   550.29
 4 Zdenek Sedmik	74 132.1 cze 360.0   250.0   340.0    950.0   535.80
 5 Johnny Wahlqvist	73 144.0 swe 360.0   237.5   320.0    917.5   510.58
 6 Geir Sommerseth	61 125.8 nor 355.0   212.5   335.0    902.5   513.61
 7 Michael Kossen	69 151.8 nth 340.0   232.5   312.5    885.0   488.87
 8 Olegs Dudkins	70 144.7 lat 335.0   200.0   330.0    865.0   481.02
 9 Morten Srig		69 125.7 den 325.0   212.5   287.5    825.0   469.59
 - Raimo Mkel		62 130.5 swe 355.0   235.0
 - Vasyl Orobets	66 172.2 ukr 390.0   220.0

wr World Record
er European Record
dq Doping Disqualification

Best Lifter
 1 Andrey Tarasenko	75  90.0 rus 345.0   245.0   330.0    920.0   587.32
 2 Jaroslaw Olech	74  66.8 pol 312.5wr 162.5   280.0    755.0er 587.01
 3 Maxim Gurianov	75 136.5 rus 395.0   270.0   370.0   1035.0   580.63

Team Points
 1 Russia		72=12+12+12+12+12+12
 2 Poland		58=12+12+9+9+8+8
 3 Ukraina		55=12+9+9+9+8+8
 4 Norway		44=12+9+9+6+5+3
 5 France		40=8+8+7+7+6+4
 6 Great Britain	36=9+9+6+5+4+3
 7 Holland		32=7+7+6+4+4+4
 8 Sweden		31=12+7+6+5+1
 9 Czech Republic	29=9+7+4+4+3+2
10 Germany		28=6+6+5+4+4+3
11 Austria		17=8+8+1
12 Lithuania		14=9+5
13 Denmark		12=8+2+1+1
14 Slovakia		10=7+3
15 Luxembourg		10=5+5
16 Italy		 7=7
17 Hungary		 7=7
18 Belgium		 7=6+1
19 Finland		 5=5
20 Latvia		 3=3
21 Bulgaria		 2=2
22 Belarus		 2=2

www.europowerlifting.org webmaster