21st Women's European Championships, Trencin/Slovakia 28th to 30th November 2003
Nomination to 7th November 2003
-44.0 Kg
1. Koskinen Raija/63 44.0 FIN 170.0 75.0 165.0 410.0 ... 577.32
2. Tesleva Svetlana/75 44.0 RUS 000.0 000.0 410.0 410.0 ... 577.32
3. Trubilina Iryna/83 44.0 UKR 135.0 65.0 150.0 350.0 ... 492.83
4. Lepanse Benedicte/78 44.0 FRA 125.0 77.5 135.0 332.5 ... 475.23
5. Hernandez Laurenc/76 44.0 FRA 127.5 67.5 137.5 332.5 ... 468.19
6. Nowak Dorota/83 44.0 POL 85.0 62.5 115.0 262.5 ... 369.62
-48.0 Kg
1. Lafina Olesya/79 48.0 RUS 000.0 000.0 440.0 440.0 ... 582.73
2. Guillaume Sabine/63 48.0 FRA 140.0 72.5 160.0 367.5 ... 493.33
3. Martin Serrano Va/76 48.0 FRA 140.0 72.5 132.5 327.5 ... 456.91
4. Korpak Monika/77 48.0 POL 125.0 57.5 130.0 312.5 ... 413.87
5. Fodor Klaudia/80 48.0 HUN 100.0 60.0 140.0 300.0 ... 397.32
6. Orenicova/Eva/51 48.0 SVK 120.0 70.0 110.0 300.0 ... 397.32
-52.0 Kg
1. Petroczki Magdi/68 52.0 HUN 180.0 90.0 180.0 450.0 ... 560.97
2. Cornette Stephani/75 52.0 FRA 177.5 92.5 162.5 427.5 ... 539.15
3. Rantamaki Mervi/74 52.0 FIN 170.0 87.5 170.0 427.5 ... 532.92
4. Sirkia Mervi/72 52.0 FIN 155.0 100.0 172.5 417.5 ... 532.92
5. Dmytruk Oksana/83 52.0 UKR 165.0 90.0 167.5 422.5 ... 526.68
6. Sawyer Teresa/63 52.0 GBR 152.5 97.5 147.5 397.5 ... 495.52
7. Hampson Heather/66 52.0 GBR 135.0 75.0 162.5 372.5 ... 464.35
8. Farkas Erika/74 52.0 HUN 140.0 60.0 150.0 350.0 ... 436.31
9. Hollaus Karin/71 52.0 AUT 112.5 57.5 130.0 300.0 ... 373.98
10.Gavornikova Monik/74 52.0 SVK 110.0 60.0 120.0 290.0 ... 361.51
11.Michon Malgorzata/81 52.0 POL 110.0 55.0 125.0 290.0 ... 361.51
12.Birkas Ilona/73 52.0 HUN 100.0 70.0 120.0 290.0 RES 361.51
13.Salemme Maria/75 52.0 ITA 112.5 50.0 125.0 287.5 ... 358.39
-56.0 Kg
1. Abdulina Vita/67 56.0 UKR 185.0 102.5 175.0 462.5 ... 544.17
2. Eltsova Tatyana/78 56.0 RUS 000.0 000.0 450.0 450.0 ... 529.47
3. Locatelli Laura/57 56.0 ITA 165.0 87.5 195.0 447.5 ... 526.52
4. Prymenchuk Tetyan/72 56.0 UKR 170.0 110.0 167.5 447.5 ... 526.52
5. Dmytruk Olena/83 56.0 UKR 170.0 90.0 160.0 420.0 RES 494.17
6. Eriksson Maria/61 56.0 SWE 150.0 95.0 165.0 410.0 ... 482.40
7. Maniak Anna/71 56.0 FRA 145.0 90.0 160.0 392.5 ... 464.75
8. Leszczynska Agnes/80 56.0 POL 160.0 65.0 152.5 377.5 ... 444.16
9. Szymkowiak Maria/61 56.0 POL 140.0 75.0 155.0 370.0 ... 435.34
10.Wang Dagmar/48 56.0 AUT 127.5 77.5 142.5 347.5 ... 408.86
11.Liptakova Dagmar/76 56.0 SVK 120.0 77.5 132.5 330.0 ... 388.27
-60.0 Kg
1. Poplavska Svitlan/66 60.0 UKR 190.0 110.0 200.0 500.0 ... 557.45
2. Haapoja Paivi/65 60.0 FIN 197.5 90.0 202.5 490.0 ... 546.30
3. Revva Maria/77 60.0 RUS 000.0 000.0 490.0 490.0 ... 546.30
4. Szekelyne Rita/74 60.0 HUN 175.0 115.0 170.0 460.0 ... 512.85
5. Keizer Aly/51 60.0 NED 150.0 92.5 170.0 412.5 ... 459.89
6. Hammarstrom Birgi/64 60.0 SWE 140.0 95.0 170.0 405.0 ... 451.53
7. Hoiland Linda/79 60.0 NOR 152.5 70.0 172.5 395.0 ... 440.38
8. Wilson Violet/63 60.0 GBR 145.0 85.0 160.0 390.0 ... 434.81
9. Falck Daniela/75 60.0 GER 127.5 70.0 165.0 362.5 ... 404.15
10.Wilczynska Agnies/83 60.0 POL 135.0 80.0 135.0 350.0 ... 390.21
-67.5 Kg
1. Kudinova Marina/77 67.5 RUS 000.0 000.0 630.0 630.0 ... 642.97
2. Yakovleva Anastas/83 67.5 RUS 000.0 000.0 550.0 550.0 RES 561.33
3. Orsini Antoinetta/64 64.5 ITA 200.0 122.5 215.0 537.5 ... 567.11
4. Blikra Inger/61 67.5 NOR 205.0 115.0 210.0 530.0 ... 540.91
5. Gibson Marian/64 67.5 GBR 187.5 127.5 195.0 510.0 ... 520.50
6. Arntsen Bente/76 67.5 NOR 165.0 117.5 170.0 452.5 ... 461.82
7. Wendt Anke/78 67.5 GER 160.0 80.0 182.5 422.5 ... 431.20
8. Borggaard Kirsten/60 67.5 DEN 157.5 92.5 172.5 422.5 ... 431.20
9. Zangerle Sabine/71 67.5 AUT 150.0 80.0 150.0 380.0 ... 387.82
10.Piechotka Jolanta/79 67.5 POL 145.0 85.0 145.0 375.0 ... 382.72
11.Nezhodova Lenka/80 67.5 SVK 150.0 80.0 140.0 370.0 ... 377.62
-75.0 Kg
1. Terentyeva Anna/75 75.0 RUS 000.0 000.0 590.0 590.0 ... 560.85
2. Toropovska Nina/81 75.0 UKR 220.0 120.0 200.0 540.0 RES 513.32
3. Nanasi Nikoletta/82 75.0 HUN 200.0 120.0 200.0 520.0 ... 494.31
4. Sedlackova Jana/80 75.0 SVK 180.0 90.0 205.0 475.0 ... 451.53
5. Mogensen Sannah/68 75.0 DEN 167.5 90.0 195.0 452.5 ... 430.14
6. Blasbery Jackie/63 75.0 GBR 155.0 100.0 185.0 440.0 RES 418.26
7. Spronk Mariet/55 75.0 NED 145.0 100.0 182.5 427.5 ... 406.38
8. Steidle Susanne/64 75.0 GER 155.0 100.0 170.0 425.0 ... 404.00
9. Meulen v.d. Joke/51 75.0 NED 160.0 90.0 175.0 425.0 ... 404.00
10.Takamaa Leena/73 75.0 SWE 152.5 97.5 165.0 415.0 ... 394.49
-82.5 Kg
1. Zavodszky Timea/71 82.5 HUN 250.0 180.0 240.0 670.0 ... 603.0
2. Mazaylova Evgenia/82 82.5 RUS 000.0 000.0 620.0 620.0 ... 558.0
3. Posmitna Viktoriy/66 82.5 UKR 245.0 130.0 227.5 602.5 ... 542.25
4. Boroday Kateryna/83 82.5 UKR 230.0 140.0 212.5 582.5 ... 524.25
5. Porter Monica/67 82.5 GBR 215.0 117.5 222.5 555.0 ... 499.5
6. Beer Rosemarie/45 82.5 AUT 175.0 110.0 175.0 460.0 ... 414.0
7. Petejova Zuzana/85 82.5 SVK 177.5 70.0 162.5 410.0 ... 369.0
8. Puczyk Magdalena/82 82.5 POL 120.0 85.0 135.0 340.0 RES 306.0
-90.0 Kg
1. Kurina Yulia/81 90.0 RUS 000.0 000.0 600.0 600.0 ... 518.46
2. Orobets Inna/71 90.0 UKR 232.5 147.5 212.5 592.5 ... 511.97
3. Strik Ielja/73 90.0 NED 230.0 145.0 202.5 577.5 ... 499.01
4. Lytvun Ganna/83 90.0 UKR 240.0 130.0 197.5 567.5 ... 490.37
5. Meulen v.d. Brend/78 90.0 NED 207.5 140.0 185.0 532.5 ... 460.13
6. Herchenhein Ulrik/62 90.0 GER 182.5 130.0 217.5 530.0 ... 457.97
7. Sliwinska Anna/82 90.0 POL 200.0 125.0 195.0 520.0 ... 449.33
8. Busby Jennifer/77 90.0 GBR 205.0 110.0 185.0 500.0 ... 432.05
9. Kardosova Katarin/76 90.0 SVK 170.0 115.0 170.0 455.0 ... 393.16
90.0+ Kg
1. Karpova Galina/68 91.0 RUS 000.0 000.0 680.0 680.0 ... 584.93
2. Pavlova Anastasia/68 91.0 RUS 000.0 000.0 660.0 660.0 ... 567.73
3. Olenytsa Viktoriy/84 91.0 UKR 250.0 150.0 242.5 642.5 ... 552.67
4. Schaefer Joanne/67 91.0 NED 215.0 155.0 200.0 565.0 ... 490.31
5. Monte Winnie/68 91.0 NED 200.0 115.0 200.0 515.0 ... 443.00
6. Makowska Lidia/81 91.0 POL 160.0 87.5 150.0 397.5 ... 341.92
Nominated 90 Women from 15 Countries
1. RUS 11 lifters
2. UKR 12 lifters
3. HUN 7 lifters
4. FRA 6 lifters
5. NED 7 lifters
6. FIN 4 lifters
7. POL 10 lifters
8. GBR 7 lifters
9. ITA 3 lifters
10. NOR 3 lifters
11. SVK 6 lifters
12. GER 4 lifters
13. SWE 3 lifters
14. AUT 4 lifters
15. DEN 2 lifters
Not participating: Czech Republic
Referees for Women’s European, Trencin 2003
SWE Göran Gunnarsson I.
UKR Minchenko Sergiy I. Sirazhutdin Bazayev II. –
NED Hank Keizer I. Joke v.d. Meulen I. Reinier Nooderloos II.
FRA Brigitte Samson II.
CZE Jiri Hofirek I. Josef Svejda I. (28 Nov) Miroslav Vacek (29-30 Nov) Ivan Karpisek I.
AUT Sabine Zangerle II.
GER Kerstin Klawitter Thomsen II.
BEL Myriam Busselot
SVK Pavol Müller
POL Arkadiusz Znojekn I. W. Kardynalski I.
HUN András Rónaszéki I. Laszlo Németh I. Janos Bajan II.
GBR Barrie Scott I.
ITA Luciano Bertoletti (67.5-75kg) Laura Locatelli (28 Nov)
RUS Kodosevich Gennady I. Sergey Ivanov II. Derevyanko Igor II.
|